Is CHICKPEA PASTA MAC AND CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKPEA PASTA: CHICKPEAS, TAPIOCA, PEA PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM CHEESE: CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SKIM MILK, CONCENTRATED MILKFAT, WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ALGINATE, ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Check CHICKPEA PASTA MAC AND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKPEA PASTA MAC AND CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


