Is Chickpea Puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpea Flour (30%), Rice Flour, Yellow Pea Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160c), Spices, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (392)
Check Chickpea Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chickpea Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Barilla® Chickpea Pasta, Gluten Free Pasta, Rotini 8.8 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


