Is CHICKPEA & SWEET POTATO PICADILLO, CHICKPEA & SWEET POTATO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE, ONIONS, QUINOA, CHICKPEAS, WATER, SWEET POTATO, TOMATOES, RED PEPPERS, POBLANO CHILE PEPPERS, OLIVE OIL, SPICE, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CORN STARCH, SMOKED SWEET PAPRIKA.
Check CHICKPEA & SWEET POTATO PICADILLO, CHICKPEA & SWEET POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKPEA & SWEET POTATO PICADILLO, CHICKPEA & SWEET POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Frozen, Pouch
Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


