Is Chickpea & Sweet Potato Veggie Burgers (Frozen) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, SWEET POTATO, ORGANIC TAHINI (SESAME), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, PEA PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, HEMP SEEDS, CELLULOSE GUM, SPICE, CHICORY ROOT (CHICORY ROOT FIBRE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, INULIN), GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SMOKED PAPRIKA, TURMERIC. CONTAINS STATEMENT: SESAME
Check Chickpea & Sweet Potato Veggie Burgers (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chickpea & Sweet Potato Veggie Burgers (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Chickpea & Sweet Potato Veggie Burgers (Frozen) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Patty


