Is CHICKPEAS, EDAMAME, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, AND CARROTS WITH A SWEET TOUCH OF DRIED CRANBERRIES SALAD, CHICKPEA Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vinegar
  • 1/10th of 1% sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate
  • citric acid

vinegar

Dietitian note

Vinegar is a fermented liquid consisting mainly of acetic acid and water, commonly derived from sources like grain, apples, or corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, GREEN PEPPERS, EDAMAME BEANS (SOY), SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, CRANBERRIES, CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, SEA SALT, ITALIAN SEASONING, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, VINEGAR, CUMIN, 1/10TH OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check CHICKPEAS, EDAMAME, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, AND CARROTS WITH A SWEET TOUCH OF DRIED CRANBERRIES SALAD, CHICKPEA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep