Is SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavors
  • sugar

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet Italian-style sausage offers a mild, slightly sweet herb-forward flavor with a tender, juicy texture and a firm snap when seared. Common uses include grilling, pan-frying, slicing into pasta or sandwiches, and incorporating into breakfast dishes. Customer reviews note flavorful seasoning and versatility, with occasional variability in size and appearance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, red and green peppers, water, contains 2% or less of fennel, black pepper, salt, sugar, natural flavors, made with calcium alginate casings or natural pork casings.

Check SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich