Is GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • honey

honey

Dietitian note

Many commercial honeys are made from plants like sugar cane, rice, and in some cases, corn. If the label doesn't specify, contact the manufacturer to learn more.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Gluten free Italian style seasoned crumbs with pecorino romano cheese are made with rice flour, raisin juice concentrate, honey, salt, cheese, pecorino romano, and spices. These crumbs are specially formulated to be gluten free, making them suitable for individuals with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions. Unfortunately, there is no information available regarding what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Crumbs (Rice Flour, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Grated Pecorino Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes !(Rennet)), Salt, Dehydrated Parsley Flakes, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder

Check GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleShopRite

About this product

Bread · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingBaking