Is Chickpeas & Sweet Potato Dhal Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Split chickpeas, Chickpeas, Sweet potatoes, Diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, calcium chloride, citric acid), Coconut paste (coconut, sulphites), Modified corn starch, Tomato paste, Garlic, Salt, Jalapeño peppers, Ginger purée (ginger, water, canola oil, citric acid), Onions, Yeast extract, Turmeric, Cumin, Garam masala, Sugar, Coriander, Seasoning (carrot juice concentrate, celeriac juice concentrate, onion juice concentrate, carrots, onions, celery, tomato paste, yeast extract, sea salt, sugar, blackstrap molasses, onion powder, potato flour, natural flavour, canola oil), Natural flavour

Check Chickpeas & Sweet Potato Dhal against your own diets in the app.