Is Chicle bubble gum Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND CREAM, CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, BASE, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD & C RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), CORN STARCH, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), EGG YOLK, NATURAL BUBBLE GUM FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, BLUE 1

Check Chicle bubble gum against your own diets in the app.