Is chicolate chip cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

choc vanilla flavoured cookies with dark chocolate chips. ingredients wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), palm oil, sugar, dark chocolate chips (8%), whey powder (mill partially inverted sugar syrup, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), flavouring, salt. dark chocolate chips contain sugar, cocoa mass, palm oil, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithins), shea fat, sal fat. lergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing uten, see ingredients in bold.

Check chicolate chip cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go