Is Chidas Chili and Lemon Flavored Kettle Cooked Hot Potato Chips, Chili and Lemon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- natural and artificial flavors
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO, PALM OIL, CHILI AND LEMON FLAVOR SEASONING [IODIZED SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID (ACIDULANTS); NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), CHILI, SUCROSE, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED STARCH, RED 40, YELLOW 6 AND YELLOW 5 (TARTRAZINE), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLÄTE (FLAVOR ENHANCER); SODIUM BICARBONATE (PH CONTROL AGENT), SILICON DIOXIDE AND CALCIUM SILICATÉ (ANTICAKING AGENTS), SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM DIACETATE (ACIDITY REGULATOR].
Check Chidas Chili and Lemon Flavored Kettle Cooked Hot Potato Chips, Chili and Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chidas Chili and Lemon Flavored Kettle Cooked Hot Potato Chips, Chili and Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


