Is Chieffo S Ravioli Chieffo's Gnocchi Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched extra fancy patent durum flour
enriched extra fancy patent durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Extra Fancy Patent Durum Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Potatoes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Bisulfite, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht, Water
Check Chieffo S Ravioli Chieffo's Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chieffo S Ravioli Chieffo's Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chieffo S Ravioli Chieffo's Gnocchi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


