Is Chifles Plantain Strips Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plantains, Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Canola, Palm Olein), Salt.
Check Chifles Plantain Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chifles Plantain Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chifles Plantain Strips is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


