Is Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips Tree Nut Free?

Description
Siete grain free cinnamon chips churro strips are a delicious and addictive snack that is also considered a healthier option by many. However, some people feel that the chips lack quantity. These churro strips are made with high-quality ingredients and are grain-free, making them suitable for those following a gluten-free or paleo diet. Despite the mixed opinions on quantity, many people enjoy the taste and find these chips to be a satisfying and guilt-free indulgence.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconuts
- coconut sugar
coconuts
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Siete grain free cinnamon chips churro strips are a delicious and addictive snack that is also considered a healthier option by many. However, some people feel that the chips lack quantity. These churro strips are made with high-quality ingredients and are grain-free, making them suitable for those following a gluten-free or paleo diet. Despite the mixed opinions on quantity, many people enjoy the taste and find these chips to be a satisfying and guilt-free indulgence.
Ingredients
Cassava Flour, Avocado Oil, Coconut Sugar, Agave Syrup, Pumpkin Powder, Cinnamon, Psyllium Husk Powder, Sea Salt, Vanilla Powder. Contains: Coconuts.
Check Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
The Most Delicious Snack
Grain free, paleo friendly. I used to love those cinnamon twists from Taco Bell…can’t eat those ever again, but now I don’t need to! Cuz Siete to the rescue 🤍🫶🏼
Similar Products
Where to buy
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Strip


