Is Chiggerex Medicated Ointment Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Benzocaine (10.0 %). Purpose: Pain Relief. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Camphor, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Cholecalciferol, Diazolidinyl Urea, Disodium EDTA, Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Oil, Fragrance, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Methylparaben, Octyldodecanol, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Extract, PEG-2 Stearate, PEG-2 Stearate SE, PEG-8 Dimethicone, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Pyridoxine HCI, Retinyl Palmitate, Sodium Propoxyhydroxypropyl Thiosulfate Silica, Tocopheryl Acetate, Water, Zea Mays (Corn) Oil
Check Chiggerex Medicated Ointment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chiggerex Medicated Ointment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Zicam Cold Remedy, Medicated Fruit Drops, Assorted Fruit Flavor
Carmex Classic Lip Balm Medicated
Vicks VapoCOOL SEVERE Medicated Lozenges, Honey Lemon Chill, 18 Drops – Soothe Sore Throat Pain Caused by Cough
Aquaphor Advanced Therapy Healing Ointment Skin Protectant
Orajel™ 3x Medicated Mouth Sores Instant Pain Relief Gel 0.42 oz. Box
Where to buy
Chiggerex Medicated Ointment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Ointment


