Is Chiggerex Medicated Ointment Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Benzocaine (10.0 %). Purpose: Pain Relief. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Camphor, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Cholecalciferol, Diazolidinyl Urea, Disodium EDTA, Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Oil, Fragrance, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Methylparaben, Octyldodecanol, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Extract, PEG-2 Stearate, PEG-2 Stearate SE, PEG-8 Dimethicone, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Pyridoxine HCI, Retinyl Palmitate, Sodium Propoxyhydroxypropyl Thiosulfate Silica, Tocopheryl Acetate, Water, Zea Mays (Corn) Oil
Check Chiggerex Medicated Ointment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chiggerex Medicated Ointment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Zicam Cold Remedy, Medicated Fruit Drops, Assorted Fruit Flavor
Carmex Classic Lip Balm Medicated
Vicks VapoCOOL SEVERE Medicated Lozenges, Honey Lemon Chill, 18 Drops – Soothe Sore Throat Pain Caused by Cough
Aquaphor Advanced Therapy Healing Ointment Skin Protectant
Orajel™ 3x Medicated Mouth Sores Instant Pain Relief Gel 0.42 oz. Box
Where to buy
Chiggerex Medicated Ointment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Ointment


