No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO STYLE MELTING CHEESE, CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO STYLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO STYLE MELTING CHEESE, CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO STYLE MELTING CHEESE, CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO STYLE | Spoonful