Is Chike High Protein Original Iced Coffee - Single Packet Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein isolate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Iron (As Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin A (As Palmitate), Vitamin B3 (As Niacinamide), Zinc (As Zinc Oxide), Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium D-pantothenate), Chromium (As Chromium Chloride), Manganese (As Manganese Sulfate), Folate (As Folic Acid), Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (As Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (As Riboflavin), Copper (As Copper Gluconate), Biotin, Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Vitamin K (As Phytonadione), Selenium (As Sodium Selenite), Molybdenum (As Sodium Molybdate), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin)), Salt, Sucralose, Caffeine, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check Chike High Protein Original Iced Coffee - Single Packet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chike High Protein Original Iced Coffee - Single Packet is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep