Is Chike High Protein Original Iced Coffee - Single Packet Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Iron (As Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin A (As Palmitate), Vitamin B3 (As Niacinamide), Zinc (As Zinc Oxide), Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium D-pantothenate), Chromium (As Chromium Chloride), Manganese (As Manganese Sulfate), Folate (As Folic Acid), Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (As Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (As Riboflavin), Copper (As Copper Gluconate), Biotin, Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Vitamin K (As Phytonadione), Selenium (As Sodium Selenite), Molybdenum (As Sodium Molybdate), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin)), Salt, Sucralose, Caffeine, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check Chike High Protein Original Iced Coffee - Single Packet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chike High Protein Original Iced Coffee - Single Packet is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep