Is CHIKO, ASSORTED ECLAIRS & TOFFEES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • cow's whole milk powder
  • whey powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM/PALM KERNEL OIL), SUNFLOWER OIL, COW'S WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SORBITOL, DESICCATED COCONUT POWDER, COFFEE POWDER, CARDAMOM POWDER, EMULSIFIERS [SOYA LECITHIN, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE (FROM PALM OIL)], SALT, NATURE IDENTICAL FLAVORS (BUTTER, HONEY, HAZELNUT, COCONUT, MILK, COFFEE, CARDAMOM, MINT, CREAM, ETHYL VANILLIN).

Check CHIKO, ASSORTED ECLAIRS & TOFFEES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go