Is Chiky Cookies Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine, riboflavin and folic acid), sugar shortening (non hydrogenated palm oil), milk, whey powder, cocoa powder, dried eggs, leavening agents (sodium and ammonium bicarbonates), salt, carob bean flour, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, sorbitan tristeara and polyglycerol) and artificial flavors. Contains Wheat, Milk, Eggs and Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds and Peanuts.

Check Chiky Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go