Is Chilau Low Country Citrus Stew Base, Low Country Citrus Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SEA SALT, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, CAYENNE CHILE POWDER, DE ARBOL CHILE POWDER, LEMON JUICE (LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL), TURBINADO SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR

Check Chilau Low Country Citrus Stew Base, Low Country Citrus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Chilau Low Country Citrus Stew Base, Low Country Citrus | Spoonful