Is ChildLife Essentials Multi Vitamin & Mineral, Natural Orange/Mango Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

purified water, fructose, natural flavors, citric acid, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate, grapefruit seed extract

Check ChildLife Essentials Multi Vitamin & Mineral, Natural Orange/Mango Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ChildLife Essentials Multi Vitamin & Mineral, Natural Orange/Mango Flavor is available at 4 retailers

RalphsVitacostUnited SupermarketsSmith's

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go