Is Sparkling Flavored Water Orange Mango Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), GUM ARABIC, SUCRALOSE, ORANGE BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), GREEN TEA LEAF EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE CALCIUM-D-PANTOTHENAT

Check Sparkling Flavored Water Orange Mango Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go