Is ChildLife Essentials Vitamin C, Liquid, Natural Orange Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Purified Water, Fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Grapefruit Seed Extract.
Check ChildLife Essentials Vitamin C, Liquid, Natural Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChildLife Essentials Vitamin C, Liquid, Natural Orange Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Where to buy
ChildLife Essentials Vitamin C, Liquid, Natural Orange Flavor is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


