Is Children's Allegra Allergy Orange Cream Disintegrating Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inactive ingredients: crospovidone, flavors, lactose monohydrate, magnesium stearate, mannitol, pregelatinized starch, silicon dioxide, povidone, silicon dioxide.
Check Children's Allegra Allergy Orange Cream Disintegrating Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Allegra Allergy Orange Cream Disintegrating Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Where to buy
Children's Allegra Allergy Orange Cream Disintegrating Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


