Is Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored Soy Free?

Description
Bubble-gum flavored children's liquid has a sweet, candy-like taste and smooth, syrupy texture. Parents commonly use it at home, daycare, or while traveling to manage kids’ allergy symptoms, administering measured doses with the included cup. Reviews often mention palatability for children, convenient dosing, occasional stickiness, and mixed reports on onset.

Description
Bubble-gum flavored children's liquid has a sweet, candy-like taste and smooth, syrupy texture. Parents commonly use it at home, daycare, or while traveling to manage kids’ allergy symptoms, administering measured doses with the included cup. Reviews often mention palatability for children, convenient dosing, occasional stickiness, and mixed reports on onset.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each 5 mL = 1 Teaspoonful: Diphenhydramine HCl (12.5 mg). Purpose: Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Flavors, Glycerin, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol Solution
Check Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, BERRY TIE-DYE, COLOR BY THE FOOT
Wrigley's BigRed Cinnamon Flavored Sticks Gum
Benadryl® Allergy Liqui-Gels® Dye-Free Softgels 24 ct Box
Where to buy
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


