Is Children's Delsym Orange Cough Syrup Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dextromethorphan Polistirex, Citric Acid, Edetate Disodium, Ethylcellulose, Fd&c Yellow 6, Flavor, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Methylparaben, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (soybean, Cottonseed), Polyethylene Glycol 3350, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Sucrose, Tragacanth, Xanthan Gum. Contains Soy.
Check Children's Delsym Orange Cough Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Delsym Orange Cough Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


