Is CHILDREN'S DHA 250 MG - 180 CHEWABLE GELS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- purified artic cod liver oil
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Purified Artic Cod Liver Oil, Soft Gel (Gelatin, Strawberry Essence), D-alpha Tocopherol, Strawberryessence, Rosemary Extract
Check CHILDREN'S DHA 250 MG - 180 CHEWABLE GELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILDREN'S DHA 250 MG - 180 CHEWABLE GELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHILDREN'S DHA 250 MG - 180 CHEWABLE GELS is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


