Is Nature Made Prenatal Multi + Dha Soft Gels Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- ascorbyl palmitate
- dibasic calcium phosphate
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gelatin, glycerin, rapeseed lecithin, soybean oil, water, dibasic calcium phosphate, yellow beeswax, tocopherols, resin, ascorbyl palmitate.
Check Nature Made Prenatal Multi + Dha Soft Gels Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Prenatal Multi + Dha Soft Gels Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast


