Is Nature Made Multi For Her with Iron & Calcium - 90 CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium carbonate

calcium carbonate

Dietitian note

Calcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coated tablets with a smooth, slightly chalky texture and minimal taste, typically swallowed whole with water. Used daily as part of many users’ routines; reviewers commonly mention tidy packaging and consistent dosing, praising ease of use while some note relatively large pill size or occasional swallowing difficulty and mild aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gel, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide Ascorbate, Ferrous Fumarate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Corn Starch, Acacia, Zinc Oxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Maltodextrin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Manganese Sulfate

Check Nature Made Multi For Her with Iron & Calcium - 90 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Made Multi For Her with Iron & Calcium - 90 CT is available at 10 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerCvsIGAWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast