Is Nature Made Multi For Her with Iron & Calcium - 90 CT Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Coated tablets with a smooth, slightly chalky texture and minimal taste, typically swallowed whole with water. Used daily as part of many users’ routines; reviewers commonly mention tidy packaging and consistent dosing, praising ease of use while some note relatively large pill size or occasional swallowing difficulty and mild aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gel, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide Ascorbate, Ferrous Fumarate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Corn Starch, Acacia, Zinc Oxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Maltodextrin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Manganese Sulfate

Check Nature Made Multi For Her with Iron & Calcium - 90 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nature Made Multi For Her with Iron & Calcium - 90 CT is available at 10 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerCvsIGAWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast