Is Children's Motrin® Bubble Gum Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- pregelatinized starch
pregelatinized starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
in each 5 mL Active Ingredients: Ibuprofen (NSAID) (100 mg), Pain reliever/fever reducer. in each 5 mL Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, FD&C Red 40, Flavors, Glycerin, Polysorbate 80, Pregelatinized Starch, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sucrose, Xanthan Gum.
Check Children's Motrin® Bubble Gum Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Motrin® Bubble Gum Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Children's Tylenol® Pain + Fever Age 2–11 Grape Flavor Liquid 4 fl. oz. Box
Motrin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 200 mg, Coated Caplets
Where to buy
Children's Motrin® Bubble Gum Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


