Is Children's Motrin Chewable Ibuprofen Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Acesulfame potassium, ammonium glycyrrhizin, aspartame, carnauba wax, croscarmellose sodium, hypromellose, magnesium stearate, mannitol, natural and artificial flavors, silicon dioxide, sodium lauryl sulfate, soybean oil, succinic acid.
Check Children's Motrin Chewable Ibuprofen Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Motrin Chewable Ibuprofen Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Where to buy
Children's Motrin Chewable Ibuprofen Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


