Is Children's Motrin Contains Ibuprofen Oral Suspension Original Berry Flavor Dairy Free?

Description
Original berry-flavored oral suspension has a sweet, fruity taste and smooth, syrupy texture; parents commonly use it to treat children's pain and fever. Reviews frequently note good palatability, ease of dosing with included measuring device, perceived fast relief, and occasional complaints about bottle leakage, strong aftertaste, and packaging issues reported.

Description
Original berry-flavored oral suspension has a sweet, fruity taste and smooth, syrupy texture; parents commonly use it to treat children's pain and fever. Reviews frequently note good palatability, ease of dosing with included measuring device, perceived fast relief, and occasional complaints about bottle leakage, strong aftertaste, and packaging issues reported.
Ingredients
Ibuprofen, acesulfame potassium, anhydrous citric acid, flavors, glycerin, polysorbate 80, pregelatinized starch, purified water, sodium benzoate, sucrose, xanthan gum.
Check Children's Motrin Contains Ibuprofen Oral Suspension Original Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Motrin Contains Ibuprofen Oral Suspension Original Berry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Motrin Children's Dye-free Berry Oral Suspension
Children's Tylenol® Cherry Flavor Pain + Fever Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box
Children's Motrin Ibuprofen Chewable Tablets Chewables Grape Flavor
Equate For Ages 2 to 11 Years Children's Ibuprofen Chewable Tablets Grape Flavor
Tylenol Children & Adults Oral Suspension Dye-Free Cherry Flavor
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


