Is Children's Motrin Contains Ibuprofen Oral Suspension Original Berry Flavor Vegan?

Description
Original berry-flavored oral suspension has a sweet, fruity taste and smooth, syrupy texture; parents commonly use it to treat children's pain and fever. Reviews frequently note good palatability, ease of dosing with included measuring device, perceived fast relief, and occasional complaints about bottle leakage, strong aftertaste, and packaging issues reported.

Description
Original berry-flavored oral suspension has a sweet, fruity taste and smooth, syrupy texture; parents commonly use it to treat children's pain and fever. Reviews frequently note good palatability, ease of dosing with included measuring device, perceived fast relief, and occasional complaints about bottle leakage, strong aftertaste, and packaging issues reported.
Ingredients
Ibuprofen, acesulfame potassium, anhydrous citric acid, flavors, glycerin, polysorbate 80, pregelatinized starch, purified water, sodium benzoate, sucrose, xanthan gum.
Check Children's Motrin Contains Ibuprofen Oral Suspension Original Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Motrin Contains Ibuprofen Oral Suspension Original Berry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Motrin Children's Dye-free Berry Oral Suspension
Children's Tylenol® Cherry Flavor Pain + Fever Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box
Children's Motrin Ibuprofen Chewable Tablets Chewables Grape Flavor
Equate For Ages 2 to 11 Years Children's Ibuprofen Chewable Tablets Grape Flavor
Tylenol Children & Adults Oral Suspension Dye-Free Cherry Flavor
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


