Is Children's Probiotic Chewables Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural flavorings
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Flavorings (grape, Strawberry, Blueberry, Raspberry), Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid (ph Stabilizer), Malic Acid (ph Stabilizer), Maltodextrin, Beetroot Juice Powder (color).
Check Children's Probiotic Chewables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Probiotic Chewables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


