Is Children's Tylenol® Cold + Cough + Sore Throat Bubblegum Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose
  • glycerin

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active In Each 5, Acetaminophen 160 Dextromethorphan Hbr 5 Purposes, Pain Reliever/fever Reducer, Cough Suppressant, Inactive Anhydrous Citric Acid, D&c Red No, 33, Fd&c Red No, 40, Flavors, Glycerin, Microcrystalline Cellulose And Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol Solution, Sucrose, Xanthan Gum

Check Children's Tylenol® Cold + Cough + Sore Throat Bubblegum Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Children's Tylenol® Cold + Cough + Sore Throat Bubblegum Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterIGAThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go