Is Children's Tylenol® Pain + Fever Age 2–11 Grape Flavor Liquid 4 fl. oz. Box Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet grape flavor and smooth texture make it easy to administer orally to children ages 2–11; caregivers use the measured dose at home with syringe or dosing cup for fever and pain. Reviews note pleasant taste, quick effect, and straightforward dosing, with occasional complaints about packaging or inconsistent flavor acceptance.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet grape flavor and smooth texture make it easy to administer orally to children ages 2–11; caregivers use the measured dose at home with syringe or dosing cup for fever and pain. Reviews note pleasant taste, quick effect, and straightforward dosing, with occasional complaints about packaging or inconsistent flavor acceptance.
Ingredients
In Each 5 ml: Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (160 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. In Each 5 ml: Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, D&C Red 33, FD&C Blue 1, Flavors, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Microcrystalline Cellulose and Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Purifed Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol Solution, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum.
Check Children's Tylenol® Pain + Fever Age 2–11 Grape Flavor Liquid 4 fl. oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Tylenol® Pain + Fever Age 2–11 Grape Flavor Liquid 4 fl. oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape
Children's Tylenol® Cherry Flavor Pain + Fever Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box
Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 24 ea Box
Tylenol® 8 HR Muscle Aches & Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 24 ct Box
Zyrtec Children's 24 Hr Children's Allergy Relief Syrup, Grape Flavor, 8 fl. oz
Where to buy
Children's Tylenol® Pain + Fever Age 2–11 Grape Flavor Liquid 4 fl. oz. Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


