Is Childs Farm Bubble Bath Blueberry & Organic Mango 250ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Benzyl Alcohol, Coco-Glucoside, Glycerin, Parfum (Fragrance), Citric Acid, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Limonene, Linalool, Sorbic Acid, Mangifera Indica (Mango) Fruit Extract*, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Sorbate, *Denotes certified organic ingredient

Check Childs Farm Bubble Bath Blueberry & Organic Mango 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Childs Farm Bubble Bath Blueberry & Organic Mango 250ml is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Unknown · Bottle