Is Childs Farm Bubble Bath Tangerine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose laurate
- glycerin
sucrose laurate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Benzyl Alcohol, Coco-Glucoside, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Limonene, Sucrose Laurate, Lauryl Glucoside, Dehydroacetic Acid, Alcohol, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Peel Oil*, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Sorbic Acid, (* Denotes Certified Organic Ingredient), Please check the label before using this product as we may make small ingredient changes
Check Childs Farm Bubble Bath Tangerine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childs Farm Bubble Bath Tangerine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Childs Farm Bubble Bath Tangerine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


