Is Childs Farm Conditioner Rhubarb & Custard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cetearyl�Alcohol, Cetrimonium�Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Parfum (Fragrance), Dehydroacetic�Acid, Linalool, Glycerin, Rheum�Officinale�(Rhubarb) Stem Extract*, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, (*denotes certified organic ingredient)
Check Childs Farm Conditioner Rhubarb & Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childs Farm Conditioner Rhubarb & Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Childs Farm Conditioner Rhubarb & Custard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


