Is Childs Farm Conditioner Strawberry & Mint Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium starch octenylsuccinate
sodium starch octenylsuccinate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Parfum (Fragrance), Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey, Niacinamide, Dehydroacetic Acid, Mentha Arvensis (Peppermint) Oil*, Calcium Pantothenate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Pyridoxine HCL, Tocopheryl Acetate, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbic Acid, Silica, (* Denotes Certified Organic Ingredient), Please check the label before using this product as we may make small ingredient changes
Check Childs Farm Conditioner Strawberry & Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childs Farm Conditioner Strawberry & Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Childs Farm Conditioner Strawberry & Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


