Is Childs Farm Hair & Body Wash Sweet Orange 500ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • argan oil polyglyceryl-6 esters

argan oil polyglyceryl-6 esters

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Benzyl Alcohol, Argan Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Parfum (Fragrance), Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Lauryl Glucoside, Limonene, Sodium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Sucrose Laurate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Oil Expressed, Sodium Benzoate, Alcohol, Amyl Cinnamal, Sorbic Acid, Please Check The Label Before Using This Product As We May Make Small Ingredient Changes

Check Childs Farm Hair & Body Wash Sweet Orange 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Childs Farm Hair & Body Wash Sweet Orange 500ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Bath Time