Is Childs Farm Hair & Body Wash Sweet Orange 500ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Benzyl Alcohol, Argan Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Parfum (Fragrance), Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Lauryl Glucoside, Limonene, Sodium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Sucrose Laurate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Oil Expressed, Sodium Benzoate, Alcohol, Amyl Cinnamal, Sorbic Acid, Please Check The Label Before Using This Product As We May Make Small Ingredient Changes
Check Childs Farm Hair & Body Wash Sweet Orange 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childs Farm Hair & Body Wash Sweet Orange 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sweet Orange Marmalade, 18-Ounce
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Pepperidge Farm® Chessmen® Chessmen - Sweet & Simple Thumbprint Cookies
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sweet Hawaiian Sliced Bread
Where to buy
Childs Farm Hair & Body Wash Sweet Orange 500ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


