Is TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Bright citrus aroma and sweet orange flavor with a light, smooth mouthfeel, reviewers often describe; some note mild strength needing longer steeping. Commonly brewed hot or chilled, prepared in mugs, teapots, or pitchers, and used for morning or afternoon refreshments or as a base for iced beverages and tea blends.

Description
Bright citrus aroma and sweet orange flavor with a light, smooth mouthfeel, reviewers often describe; some note mild strength needing longer steeping. Commonly brewed hot or chilled, prepared in mugs, teapots, or pitchers, and used for morning or afternoon refreshments or as a base for iced beverages and tea blends.
Ingredients
Lemongrass, Blackberry Leaves, Citric Acid, Rose Hips, Spearmint Leaves, Turmeric (For Color), Riboflavin (For Color), Orange Peel, Hibiscus Flowers, Natural Flavor, Rose Petals, Natural Orange Essence, Ginger Root, Licorice Root, Licorice Extract
Check TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Where to buy
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


