Is TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Bright citrus aroma and sweet orange flavor with a light, smooth mouthfeel, reviewers often describe; some note mild strength needing longer steeping. Commonly brewed hot or chilled, prepared in mugs, teapots, or pitchers, and used for morning or afternoon refreshments or as a base for iced beverages and tea blends.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright citrus aroma and sweet orange flavor with a light, smooth mouthfeel, reviewers often describe; some note mild strength needing longer steeping. Commonly brewed hot or chilled, prepared in mugs, teapots, or pitchers, and used for morning or afternoon refreshments or as a base for iced beverages and tea blends.
Ingredients
Lemongrass, Blackberry Leaves, Citric Acid, Rose Hips, Spearmint Leaves, Turmeric (For Color), Riboflavin (For Color), Orange Peel, Hibiscus Flowers, Natural Flavor, Rose Petals, Natural Orange Essence, Ginger Root, Licorice Root, Licorice Extract
Check TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Where to buy
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


