Is Childs Farm Shampoo Strawberry & Organic Mint 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- sucrose laurate
- glycerin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua (water), sodium coco-sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, glycerin, benzyl alcohol, argan oil polyglyceryl-6 esters, sodium lauryl glucose carboxylate, parfum (fragrance), guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, lauryl glucoside, citric acid, lactic acid, sodium chloride, sucrose laurate, dehydroacetic acid, mentha arvensis (peppermint), oil, sodium benzoate, alcohol, sorbic acid, denotes certified organic ingredient, please check the label before using this product as we may make small ingredient changes
Check Childs Farm Shampoo Strawberry & Organic Mint 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childs Farm Shampoo Strawberry & Organic Mint 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Childs Farm Shampoo Strawberry & Organic Mint 500ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


