Is Childs Farm Shower Smoothie Raspberry 250ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Coco-Glucoside, Glycol Distearate, Glycerin, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Panthenol, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Lauryl Glucoside, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Glyceryl Oleate, Glyceryl Stearate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Lactic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide
Check Childs Farm Shower Smoothie Raspberry 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childs Farm Shower Smoothie Raspberry 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Cookies Sweet & Simple Apricot Raspberry Thumbprint - 6.75 Oz
Once Upon a Farm Organic Coco for Mangoes Kids' Dairy-Free Smoothie - 4oz Pouch
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Belvoir Farm Raspberry Lemonade 330ml
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


