Is Chile Lime Seasoning Blend - 3.5oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, tangy, mildly spicy seasoning with a fine, slightly granular texture; commonly used as a finish or rub for grilled meats, seafood, vegetables, and sprinkled on snacks like popcorn, fries, or avocado. Reviews cite convenient shaker packaging, consistent flavor, and a heat level appreciated by many but strong for some.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy, mildly spicy seasoning with a fine, slightly granular texture; commonly used as a finish or rub for grilled meats, seafood, vegetables, and sprinkled on snacks like popcorn, fries, or avocado. Reviews cite convenient shaker packaging, consistent flavor, and a heat level appreciated by many but strong for some.
Ingredients
Sea Salt, Spices (Including Chili Pepper And Paprika), Citric Acid, Red Bell Peppers, Lime Oil And Other Natural Flavors, And Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing).
Check Chile Lime Seasoning Blend - 3.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chile Lime Seasoning Blend - 3.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chile Lime Seasoning Blend - 3.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


